14, Meadowlands, CA15 7EB
14 Meadowlands is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Dearham. It sold for £185,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £185,000 1.6% -1.2% Mar 2010 £149,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Meadowlands.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,078 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,434 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £185,000 £2,079 £216,670 £2,434 Mar 2010 £149,950 £1,685 £189,376 £2,128 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,670. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dearham are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,380 per square metre (£120 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Meadowlands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Meadowlands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: