9, Derrymans Green, BA2 2FX
9 Derrymans Green is a 188 m² detached home in Bath. It sold for £870,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£870,000 on Aug 2024
- Internal area
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,627 per square metre (£430 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,480 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £870,000 £4,628 £842,323 £4,480 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 188 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £842,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 188 m², this implies a valuation between £741,000 and £932,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 23 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 188 sqm (2,024 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.