46, Ladyburn Way, NE65 9RQ
46 Ladyburn Way is a 86 m² detached home in Hadston. It sold for £205,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £205,000 4.8% -1.2% Sep 2021 £178,000 0.7% -1.4% Sep 2006 £161,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,383 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,323 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £205,000 £2,384 £199,756 £2,323 Sep 2021 £178,000 £2,070 £208,217 £2,421 Sep 2006 £161,000 £1,872 £214,915 £2,499 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,756. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadston are now selling for between £1,690 and £3,300 per square metre (£157 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Ladyburn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2021) for 46 Ladyburn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.