Goose Hall, Cow Hill, PR2 5SH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£933,000 on Dec 2024 (est. today's value: £1,017,115)
- Internal area
- 611 square metres (6,577 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,527 per sqm (£142 per sqft) in Dec 2024. For context, homes in Grimsargh are now selling for between £2,290 and £2,890 per square metre (£212 and £268 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grimsargh PR2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,399,000 and £1,766,000 (611 m² × typical £/sqm in Grimsargh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 10,326 square metres (111,148 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 06/2020/1195
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Goose Hall, Cow Hill, Preston,
- Description:
- Stage 2 Technical Details Consent for 1no. dwelling following the grant of stage 1 permission in principle under ref. 06/2019/0795
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 06/2019/0795
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Goose Hall, Cow Hill, Preston,
- Description:
- Permission in Principle Application for up to 1no. dwellings
- Planning ref:
- January 2004 06/2003/1250
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Goose Hall, Cow Hill, Haighton, Preston,
- Description:
- Erection of domestic outbuilding (following demolition of existing dutch barn).
- Planning ref:
- August 2001 06/2001/0277
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application