30, Eagle Drive, BS34 5RH
30 Eagle Drive is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Patchway. It sold for £305,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £305,000 4.2% 1.4% Jun 2006 £146,000 6.6% 4.6% May 2003 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Eagle Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,961 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,100 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £305,000 £3,961 £315,697 £4,100 Jun 2006 £146,000 £1,896 £318,075 £4,131 May 2003 £120,000 £1,558 £336,318 £4,368 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Patchway are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,310 per square metre (£308 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Eagle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Eagle Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: