Property data
Sale history
£685,000 on May 2024 (est. today's value: £673,922)
Internal area
295 square metres (3,175 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,322 per sqm (£216 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Doveridge are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,930 per square metre (£268 and £365 per square foot) . See the analysis of Doveridge DE6-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £853,000 and £1,159,000 (295 m² × typical £/sqm in Doveridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
10 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
295 sqm (3,175 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.