26, Trewint Street, SW18 4HB
26 Trewint Street is a 40 m² flat in Earlsfield. It sold for £415,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Trewint Street.
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,375 per square metre (£964 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,907 per square metre (£920 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £415,000 £10,375 £396,275 £9,907 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,275. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,240 per square metre (£680 and £858 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Trewint Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Trewint Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.