25, Beech Drive, GU17 0NA
25 Beech Drive is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Blackwater. It sold for £395,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Nov 2024
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,691 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,733 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £395,000 £3,692 £399,430 £3,733 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackwater are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,850 per square metre (£354 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £409,000 and £519,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 508 square metres (5,468 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.