6, Caraway Close, MK7 7AP
6 Caraway Close is a 39 m² flat in Walnut Tree. It sold for £38,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £38,000 2.3% -0.3% Mar 2002 £22,000 133.6% 132.8% Jun 2001 £11,500 na na - Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £974 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £974 per square metre (£91 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £38,000 £974 £38,000 £974 Mar 2002 £22,000 £564 £59,655 £1,530 Jun 2001 £11,500 £295 £34,914 £895 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £38,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walnut Tree are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,850 per square metre (£335 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Caraway Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Caraway Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: