Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£355,000 Nov 2025 3.8% 0.3% £355,000
£249,000 Jun 2016 5.6% 3.5% £326,696
£106,995 Nov 2000 na na £322,893
Floor plan
Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,437 per sqm (£412 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Peasedown St John are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,480 per square metre (£317 and £416 per square foot) . See the analysis of Peasedown St John BA2-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £274,000 and £358,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Peasedown St John). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Laxton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 29 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2021) of 35 Laxton Way.

Photos for 35 Laxton Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2019 18/05523/COND
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
35 Laxton Way, Peasedown St John, Bath, Bath And North East Somerset,
Description:
Application to approve details in relation to condition 12(part)(landscaping) and 13(external lighting) of permission 17/02177/X Minor material amendment to planning permission 15/06289/F.

Planning ref:
January 2019 18/04052/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Description:
Erection of single-storey rear extension including canopy (Amended description) (Amended plans received 20th December 2018)