21, Coniston Drive, ST10 1TB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £210,000 Nov 2025 5.0% 2.5% £210,000 £53,000 Dec 1997 na na £262,420 - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,386 per sqm (£222 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheadle ST10-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £201,000 and £262,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Cheadle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Coniston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Coniston Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: