11, The Orchards, CB6 2LR
11 The Orchards is a 92 m² detached home in Sutton. It sold for £385,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Nov 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, The Orchards.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,184 per square metre (£389 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,185 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £385,000 £4,185 £385,000 £4,185 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 930 square metres (10,010 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 The Orchards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 The Orchards.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.