28, Prestwold Way, HP19 8GZ
28 Prestwold Way is a 53 m² semi-detached home in Aylesbury. It sold for £315,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £315,000 3.2% 0.4% Jan 2007 £173,000 6.3% 4.2% Jul 2003 £140,000 13.7% 12.2% Nov 1999 £86,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Prestwold Way.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,943 per square metre (£552 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,943 per square metre (£552 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £315,000 £5,943 £315,000 £5,943 Jan 2007 £173,000 £3,264 £304,407 £5,744 Jul 2003 £140,000 £2,642 £306,191 £5,777 Nov 1999 £86,950 £1,641 £288,802 £5,449 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,890 per square metre (£314 and £454 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Prestwold Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Prestwold Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2015 14/03526/APP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 28 Prestwold Way Coldharbour Fairford Leys Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Rear conservatory
- Summary:
- 05 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: