32a, Lansdown Crescent, BA2 0JX
32a Lansdown Crescent is a 52 m² semi-detached home in Timsbury. It sold for £255,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Nov 2025
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,903 per square metre (£456 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,904 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £255,000 £4,904 £255,000 £4,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timsbury are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,510 per square metre (£309 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.