22, Farriers Green, TF4 2LL
22 Farriers Green is a 65 m² terraced home in Dawley. It sold for £174,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £174,000 2.1% -0.7% Jun 2005 £114,500 17.4% 15.6% Sep 2000 £53,500 2.7% 0.9% Feb 1998 £49,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Farriers Green.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,676 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,677 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £174,000 £2,677 £174,000 £2,677 Jun 2005 £114,500 £1,762 £210,731 £3,242 Sep 2000 £53,500 £823 £218,181 £3,357 Feb 1998 £49,995 £769 £193,689 £2,980 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 22 Farriers Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Farriers Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: