17, Tom Morgan Close, TF4 2PZ
17 Tom Morgan Close is a 101 m² terraced home in Dawley. It sold for £230,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2025 £230,000 3.5% 0.8% May 2002 £104,500 19.6% 17.6% Apr 2001 £85,950 6.2% 4.7% Jul 1999 £76,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Tom Morgan Close.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,277 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,391 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £230,000 £2,277 £241,496 £2,391 May 2002 £104,500 £1,035 £321,449 £3,183 Apr 2001 £85,950 £851 £320,760 £3,176 Jul 1999 £76,950 £762 £260,270 £2,577 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,496. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Tom Morgan Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Tom Morgan Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.