28, Julians Acres, TA8 2LZ
28 Julians Acres is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Burnham-On-Sea. It sold for £292,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £292,000 3.8% 1.0% Oct 2012 £177,500 3.1% 0.3% Aug 2006 £147,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Julians Acres.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,171 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,171 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £292,000 £4,171 £292,000 £4,171 Oct 2012 £177,500 £2,536 £309,076 £4,415 Aug 2006 £147,500 £2,107 £237,428 £3,392 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,860 per square metre (£255 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Julians Acres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Julians Acres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: