7, Farmhouse Road, SW16 5BQ
7 Farmhouse Road is a 126 m² terraced home in Streatham Common. It sold for £725,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £725,000 5.2% 1.7% Feb 2016 £440,000 na na - Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,753 per square metre (£534 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,754 per square metre (£535 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £725,000 £5,754 £725,000 £5,754 Feb 2016 £440,000 £3,492 £498,635 £3,957 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £725,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Streatham Common are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,880 per square metre (£503 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £683,000 and £867,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.