Property data
Sale history
£720,000 on Jul 2025
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,714 per square metre (£531 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,539 per square metre (£515 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2025 £720,000 £5,714 £697,908 £5,539

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £697,908. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lewisham are now selling for between £5,810 and £7,840 per square metre (£539 and £728 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £732,000 and £988,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments: