22, Lancing Avenue, IP4 4DG
22 Lancing Avenue is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Ipswich. It sold for £385,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Dec 2025
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,437 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,438 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £385,000 £3,438 £385,000 £3,438 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,480 per square metre (£237 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.