3, Stone Pit Close, MK46 5LX
3 Stone Pit Close is a 189 m² detached home in Olney. It sold for £800,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £800,000 4.1% 1.5% Oct 2000 £295,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Stone Pit Close.
- Internal area
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,232 per square metre (£393 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,233 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £800,000 £4,233 £800,000 £4,233 Oct 2000 £295,000 £1,561 £809,791 £4,285 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 189 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £800,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 189 m², this implies a valuation between £739,000 and £871,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 561 square metres (6,039 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Stone Pit Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Stone Pit Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2025 PLN/2025/0031
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 STONE PIT CLOSE, OLNEY,
- Description:
- Approval of details required by condition 4 (Tree Protection) of permission ref. 24/00267/HOU
- Summary:
- 29 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 189 sqm (2,034 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.