80, Boltons Lane, UB3 5BH
80 Boltons Lane is a 57 m² flat in Hayes And Harlington. It sold for £282,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£282,000 on Apr 2025
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,947 per square metre (£460 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,875 per square metre (£453 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £282,000 £4,947 £277,893 £4,875 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,893. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,740 per square metre (£464 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.