27, Beavis Drive, CB9 7JA
27 Beavis Drive is a 91 m² detached home in Haverhill. It sold for £312,500 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£312,500 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Beavis Drive.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,434 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,671 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £312,500 £3,434 £334,089 £3,671 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,089. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haverhill are now selling for between £3,230 and £3,880 per square metre (£300 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 27 Beavis Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Beavis Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.