Lockburn House, Eckweek Lane, BA2 8PH
Lockburn House Eckweek Lane is a 175 m² detached home in Peasedown St John. It sold for £499,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£499,000 on Nov 2025
- Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,851 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,851 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £499,000 £2,851 £499,000 £2,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 175 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £499,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peasedown St John are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,480 per square metre (£317 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 175 m², this implies a valuation between £598,000 and £784,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 684 square metres (7,363 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: