Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£499,950 Nov 2025 3.5% 0.7% £499,950
£247,000 Aug 2005 12.0% 10.2% £538,154
£102,500 Nov 1997 na na £478,388
Floor plan
Floorplan 76
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,195 per sqm (£761 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Weybridge are now selling for between £5,730 and £7,590 per square metre (£532 and £705 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weybridge KT13-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £350,000 and £463,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Weybridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 76 Hillcrest. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/04/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 76 Hillcrest.

Photos for 76 Hillcrest
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary: