44, Brunel Way, PO9 3NZ
44 Brunel Way is a 63 m² flat in Havant. It sold for £192,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £192,000 -0.9% -4.3% Jun 2016 £209,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Brunel Way.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,047 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,048 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £192,000 £3,048 £192,000 £3,048 Jun 2016 £209,000 £3,317 £215,027 £3,413 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Havant are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,320 per square metre (£305 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Brunel Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/07/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 44 Brunel Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.