Property data
Sale history
£240,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £240,000)
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,242 per sqm (£208 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Stowmarket are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,440 per square metre (£254 and £319 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stowmarket IP14-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £293,000 and £368,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Stowmarket). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Brambling Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/06/2025.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Brambling Close.

Photos for 3 Brambling Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.