7, Ruden Way, KT17 3LL
7 Ruden Way is a 358 m² detached home in Ewell East. It sold for £1,645,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£1,645,000 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,594 per square metre (£427 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,516 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £1,645,000 £4,595 £1,616,800 £4,516 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 358 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,616,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ewell East are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,270 per square metre (£450 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 358 m², this implies a valuation between £1,736,000 and £2,245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Planning ref:
- July 2024 24/00929/S73
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Ruden Way Epsom Downs Surrey
- Description:
- Proposed two storey dwelling with detached single storey annexe, garage with associated landscaping works. Variation of condition 1 of 21/02085/F revision to materials.
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 22/02312/S73
- Type:
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 7 Ruden Way Epsom Downs Surre
- Description:
- Proposed two storey dwelling with detached single storey annexe, garage with associated landscaping works. Variation of Conditions 1 and 3 of permission 21/02085/F. Amendment to proposed elevations to change external materials to main house and annexe. Minor alterations to external landscaping works. Removal of 5No. current drawings and replacement with new versions.
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 22/00933/S73
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Ruden Way Epsom Downs Surrey
- Description:
- Proposed two storey dwelling with detached single storey annexe, garage with associated landscaping works. Variation of Condition 1 of permission 21/02085/F. Amendment of proposed site plan. Removal of site plan layout P111 - 100E and replacement with P111-100F. As amended on 29/04/2022