47, Greendale Court, DL8 1FB
47 Greendale Court is a 44 m² flat in Aiskew. It sold for £70,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £70,000 -5.6% -8.7% Nov 2015 £125,000 -2.6% -4.8% Nov 2005 £163,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Greendale Court.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,590 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,591 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £70,000 £1,591 £70,000 £1,591 Nov 2015 £125,000 £2,841 £128,693 £2,925 Nov 2005 £163,450 £3,715 £115,183 £2,618 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £70,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aiskew are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,280 per square metre (£232 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Greendale Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/10/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Greendale Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C