19, Maple Close, GU12 5JZ
19 Maple Close is a 60 m² terraced home in Ash Vale. It sold for £325,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £325,000 2.4% -1.5% Apr 2019 £277,500 3.1% 1.0% Jul 2008 £200,000 8.7% 5.5% Apr 2006 £166,000 3.9% 2.0% Nov 2002 £146,000 18.2% 16.6% Apr 2001 £111,000 12.3% 10.6% Oct 1997 £74,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Maple Close.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,416 per square metre (£503 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,417 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £325,000 £5,417 £325,000 £5,417 Apr 2019 £277,500 £4,625 £321,720 £5,362 Jul 2008 £200,000 £3,333 £361,750 £6,029 Apr 2006 £166,000 £2,767 £310,771 £5,180 Nov 2002 £146,000 £2,433 £313,243 £5,221 Apr 2001 £111,000 £1,850 £316,302 £5,272 Oct 1997 £74,500 £1,242 £331,963 £5,533 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ash Vale are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,560 per square metre (£400 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Maple Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2021. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Maple Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.