21, Wheelers Lane, RH3 7LA
21 Wheelers Lane is a 264 m² detached home in Brockham. It sold for £1,360,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£1,360,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Wheelers Lane.
- Internal area
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,151 per square metre (£479 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,094 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £1,360,000 £5,152 £1,344,913 £5,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 264 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,344,913. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brockham are now selling for between £5,640 and £7,160 per square metre (£523 and £665 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 264 m², this implies a valuation between £1,489,000 and £1,890,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 890 square metres (9,580 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Wheelers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Wheelers Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2009 MO/2009/0271
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- New Way House, 21, Wheelers Lane, Brockham, Betchworth, Surrey, document.write(" . View Map ");
- Description:
- Variation of Condition 4 of MO/2008/1281 to allow installation of 3 No. roof lights to the inner slopes of the roof of the single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- October 2008 MO/2008/1281
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 21, Wheelers Lane, Brockham, Betchworth, Surrey, document.write(" . View Map ");
- Description:
- Erection of a part single, part two storey side extension and single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- March 2008 MO/2008/0201
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions