66, Ellastone Way, B77 4FT
66 Ellastone Way is a 70 m² terraced home in Wilnecote. It sold for £250,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jul 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Ellastone Way.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,511 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £250,000 £3,571 £245,763 £3,511 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,763. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilnecote are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,600 per square metre (£235 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Ellastone Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Ellastone Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.