3, Dale Lane, NG21 0SA
3 Dale Lane is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Rainworth. It sold for £155,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £155,000 4.6% 1.9% Jun 2002 £54,500 44.3% 41.7% Jul 2001 £38,500 7.3% 5.9% Oct 1999 £34,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Dale Lane.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,962 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,962 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £155,000 £1,962 £155,000 £1,962 Jun 2002 £54,500 £690 £207,758 £2,630 Jul 2001 £38,500 £487 £167,795 £2,124 Oct 1999 £34,000 £430 £160,848 £2,036 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rainworth are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,680 per square metre (£174 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Dale Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2020. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Dale Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.