Property data
Sale history
£235,000 on Jul 2025 (est. today's value: £236,557)
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,216 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Stafford are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,220 per square metre (£232 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stafford ST16-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £265,000 and £341,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Stafford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.