111, Sutherland Road, CR0 3QL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £350,000 Dec 2025 3.4% 0.6% £350,000 £171,000 Aug 2004 14.0% 12.0% £349,167 £54,000 Oct 1995 na na £371,984 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,223 per sqm (£485 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Ampere Way are now selling for between £3,950 and £5,190 per square metre (£366 and £482 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ampere Way CR0-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £265,000 and £348,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Ampere Way). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Sutherland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2024) of 111 Sutherland Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.