32, Church Way, BN13 1HD
32 Church Way is a 72 m² terraced home in Worthing. It sold for £290,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £290,000 2.6% -1.2% Jul 2018 £240,000 6.6% 4.5% Nov 2015 £202,000 2.7% 0.7% May 2010 £175,000 3.8% 1.2% Apr 2005 £145,000 13.9% 12.1% Jan 1998 £56,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Church Way.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,027 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,028 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £290,000 £4,028 £290,000 £4,028 Jul 2018 £240,000 £3,333 £290,635 £4,037 Nov 2015 £202,000 £2,806 £278,042 £3,862 May 2010 £175,000 £2,431 £318,990 £4,430 Apr 2005 £145,000 £2,014 £298,352 £4,144 Jan 1998 £56,000 £778 £287,929 £3,999 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worthing are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,820 per square metre (£334 and £447 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Church Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/03/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Church Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D