16, Ivatt Close, DN10 6QF
16 Ivatt Close is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Bawtry. It sold for £170,000 in Jul 2025.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Jul 2025
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,151 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,207 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2025 £170,000 £2,152 £174,322 £2,207 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,322. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bawtry are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,250 per square metre (£205 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.