361, Darton Lane, S75 6AW
361 Darton Lane is a 77 m² terraced home in Mapplewell. It sold for £152,500 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £152,500 3.0% 0.1% Oct 2006 £87,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 361, Darton Lane.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,980 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,981 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £152,500 £1,981 £152,500 £1,981 Oct 2006 £87,500 £1,136 £143,282 £1,861 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mapplewell are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,010 per square metre (£194 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 361 Darton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 361 Darton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.