2, Brough Grove, ST10 1GE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£269,950 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £269,950)
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,252 per sqm (£302 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheadle ST10-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £189,000 and £247,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Cheadle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 07 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.