41, Garrick Road, BA2 1QX
41 Garrick Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Bath. It sold for £285,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Nov 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Garrick Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,031 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,032 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £285,000 £3,032 £285,000 £3,032 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,590 per square metre (£325 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- ST304097
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 41 Garrick Road, Bath
- Owner
-
ED & MAN LIMITED
(Company reference number: 13946638)
Proprietor address: 38 Loweswater Close, Warrington WA2 9UZ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Apr 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Garrick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/07/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Garrick Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966