11, Cottesloe Close, GU24 9BS
11 Cottesloe Close is a 95 m² semi-detached home in West End. It sold for £467,500 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £467,500 4.6% 2.0% Aug 1998 £137,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Cottesloe Close.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,921 per square metre (£457 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,921 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £467,500 £4,921 £467,500 £4,921 Aug 1998 £137,950 £1,452 £467,939 £4,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £467,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West End are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,210 per square metre (£464 and £576 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £475,000 and £590,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Cottesloe Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/10/2016. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Cottesloe Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 21/0733/CES
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Cottesloe Close Bisley Woking Surrey
- Description:
- Application for a certificate of lawful development (proposed) for the erection of single storey rear extension following demolition of conservatory.
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 21/0487/GPE
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Cottesloe Close Bisley Woking Surrey
- Description:
- Prior approval application for the proposed erection of a single storey rear extension 4m in depth, with an eaves height of 2.3m and an overall height of 3.5m.
- Summary:
- 28 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.