Property data
Sale history
£435,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £435,000)
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,717 per sqm (£345 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Portsmouth are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,860 per square metre (£249 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Portsmouth PO6-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 30, Nautilus Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Nautilus Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2025.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Nautilus Drive.

Photos for 30 Nautilus Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, Systems with radiators, electric.