Property data
Sale history
£260,000 on Dec 2025 (est. today's value: £260,000)
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,984 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Pannal are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,620 per square metre (£340 and £429 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pannal HG3-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £481,000 and £605,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Pannal). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.