Property data
Sale history
£425,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £425,000)
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,828 per sqm (£356 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in York are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,600 per square metre (£333 and £427 per square foot) . See the analysis of York YO31-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £398,000 and £511,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in York). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Elmpark View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Elmpark View.

Photos for 3 Elmpark View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: