27, Kingston Drive, OX26 1FN
27 Kingston Drive is a 87 m² detached home in Chesterton. It sold for £424,000 in Oct 2025.
- Sale history
-
£424,000 on Oct 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Kingston Drive.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,873 per square metre (£453 per square foot) in Oct 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,874 per square metre (£453 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2025 £424,000 £4,874 £424,000 £4,874 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chesterton are now selling for between £3,640 and £4,650 per square metre (£338 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Kingston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Kingston Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.