Property data
Sale history
£195,000 on Jul 2025
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,826 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Jul 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,850 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2025 £195,000 £2,826 £196,660 £2,850

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,660. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,490 per square metre (£242 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.