11, Corncrake Way, OX26 6UF
11 Corncrake Way is a 111 m² detached home in Bicester. It sold for £450,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £450,000 4.1% 1.2% Mar 2011 £250,000 3.0% 0.7% Mar 2001 £185,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Corncrake Way.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,054 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,054 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £450,000 £4,054 £450,000 £4,054 Mar 2011 £250,000 £2,252 £364,052 £3,280 Mar 2001 £185,950 £1,675 £486,768 £4,385 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicester are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,100 per square metre (£346 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £414,000 and £566,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Corncrake Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2020. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Corncrake Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: