3, Mawgan Drive, WS14 9SD
3 Mawgan Drive is a 113 m² detached home in Lichfield. It sold for £495,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
£495,000 on Nov 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Mawgan Drive.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,380 per square metre (£407 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,381 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £495,000 £4,381 £495,000 £4,381 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £495,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lichfield are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,430 per square metre (£303 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £501,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 599 square metres (6,448 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Mawgan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/03/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Mawgan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.