5, Littlemore Road, OX4 3ST
5 Littlemore Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Oxford. It sold for £420,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £420,000 6.3% 3.7% Jun 1999 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Littlemore Road.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,124 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £420,000 £5,000 £430,394 £5,124 Jun 1999 £85,000 £1,012 £392,144 £4,668 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £430,394. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,550 and £6,210 per square metre (£422 and £576 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £522,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- ON26159
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 5 Littlemore Road, Oxford
- Owner
-
DAVIDSONS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04346861)
Proprietor address: Unit R, Ivanhoe Park Way, Ashby-De-La-Zouch LE65 2AB
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Jul 2025
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Littlemore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/07/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Littlemore Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.