53, Elms Lane, HA0 2NX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£455,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £450,459)
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,791 per sqm (£631 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Sudbury And Harrow Road are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,220 per square metre (£447 and £577 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sudbury And Harrow Road HA0-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £323,000 and £417,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Sudbury And Harrow Road). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 April 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area